FRONT OFFICE

FRONT OFFICE

Executive Staff

  • Melissa Manwaring Senior Executive Assistant to the Owner
  • Melissa Hoang Executive Personal Assistant to the Owner
  • Jeanne Brown Executive Assistant to the President
  • Charles Vedros Personal Assistant to the Owner

Advertising

Football Operations

Player Personnel

  • Terry Fontenot Director of Pro Scouting
  • Jeff Ireland Assistant General Manager/College Scouting Director
  • Ryan Powell Pro Scout
  • Michael Parenton Pro Scout
  • Mike Baugh National Scout
  • Terry Wooden National Scout
  • Cody Rager National Scout
  • Jon Sandusky Area Scout
  • Casey Talley Area Scout
  • Joey Vitt, Jr. Area Scout
  • Mike DiJulio Combine Scout
  • Scott Campbell Area Scout
  • Paul Zimmer College Scouting Coordinator
  • Justin Matthews Pro Scouting Coordinator
  • Ryan Herman Football Research & Strategy
  • Matt Phillips Scouting Assistant
  • Ben Autin Football IT
  • Josh Sheetz Lead Systems Developer

Player Engagement

  • Fred McAfee Director of Player Engagement
  • Danny Lawless Director of Security

Athletic Training/Medical

  • Scottie Patton Head Athletic Trainer
  • Beau Lowery Director of Sports Medicine
  • Jonathan Gress Athletic Trainer/Physical Therapist
  • Kevin Mangum Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Ben Stollberg Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Patrick Driscoll  Athletic Training Intern
  • Damian Willis  Athletic Training Intern
  • Jamie Meeks Director of Sports Nutrition
  • Dr. Larry “Chip” Bankston Jr. Head Team Orthopedist
  • Dr. John Amoss Team Physician
  • Dr. Michael Hartman  Team Physician
  • Dr. W. Stephen Choate             Team Physician
  • Dr. Brian Lebon  Team Dentist
  • Michael Comeaux  Training Staff
  • Robert Heintz  Training Staff
  • Trevor Hess  Training Staff
  • Keira Lathrop  Training Staff

Football Video

  • Dave Desposito Video Director
  • Joe Alley Assistant Video Director
  • Tim Youngblood Video Assistant
  • Ben Martinez Video Assistant

Equipment

  • John Baumgartner Equipment Manager
  • Corey Gaudet Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Joel Gastright Equipment Assistant
  • Richard Killian  Saints Equipment Assistant
  • Christopher McNeice  Saints Equipment Assistant
  • Ethan Wyble Saints Equipment Assistant

Governmental Relations and Business Operations

  • Ben Hales Sr. Vice President/Chief Operating Officer
  • Stephen Pate Vice President/Governmental Relations and Business Operations
  • Ian Tigchelaar Sr. Director of Operations
  • Joshua Harris  Operations Manager
  • Megan Bourg Operations Coordinator
  • Bryce Marullo Operations Associate
  • Katie Krajcer Manager of Saints Initiatives
  • Marshe’ Washington Fan Engagement Manager
  • Morgan Parmer Fan Engagement Coordinator
  • Elicia Broussard Sheridan Director of Unification/Youth Programs
  • Julie Borsch Director of Community Relations
  • Austin Pasco Youth Programs Manager
  • Jason Lapouble Community Affairs Manager
  • Adam Fournier Youth Programs Coordinator
  • Stephen Hetro Community Affairs Associate
  • Chris Payton Community Affairs Coordinator
  • Janeicia Neely  Youth Programs Associate

Marketing and Game Presentation

  • Jen Martindale Vice President/Brand Strategy
  • Dan Askin Director of Digital Marketing
  • Eddie Coe Senior Graphic Designer
  • Chad Vincent Senior Graphic Designer
  • Keith Claverie Creative Services Manager
  • Trevor Diedrich Graphic Designer
  • Thomas Squire Graphic Designer Associate
  • Ashley Deaton Senior Director of Game Entertainment
  • Sara Anderson Dance Team Manager
  • Kyle Campbell Director of Game Presentation
  • Alex Schweppe Game Presentation Associate

Communications

  • Greg Bensel Sr. Vice President of Communications
  • Doug Miller Executive Director of Football Communications
  • Justin Macione Director of Football Communications/Publications Director
  • Evan Meyers Football Communications/Legends & Alumni Manager
  • Jordy Spitale Corporate Communications Manager
  • Dan Simmons Alumni/Legends Development Coordinator
  • Davis Friend Football Communications Associate

Digital Media

  • Doug Tatum Vice President/Digital Media
  • Beth Blackburn Manager of Digital Platforms
  • Andy Weilbaecher Digital Developer
  • Sam Shannon  Digital Media Associate
  • Henry Valier Digital Media Associate
  • Alex Restrepo Director of Social Media
  • McKell Favrot Social Media Manager
  • Leslie Gamboni Social Media Coordinator
  • Mason Burgin  Social Media Associate
  • Chase Wales Social Media Associate
  • Michael C. Hebert Director of Photography

Production

  • Shaneika Dabney-Henderson Vice President/Production
  • James Crosbie Director of Production
  • Brianna Latino Production Manager
  • Layne Murdoch Jr. Video/Still Photo Manager
  • Brendan Hassett Shooter/Editor
  • Jonathan Mahody  Shooter/Editor
  • Ashley Amoss Shooter/Editor
  • Ben Johnson Shooter/Editor
  • Gerry Cisneros Video Editor
  • Gabriel Garza Video Production Associate
  • Shota Hashimoto Motion Graphics Manager
  • Seth Lewis  Motion Graphics Coordinator
  • Ryan Micklin Motion Graphics Associate
  • Janae Adams  Production Assistant

Broadcast

  • Josh Richardson Executive Producer
  • John DeShazier Senior Writer/Digital Media Contributor
  • Todd Graffagnini Digital Media Contributor
  • Caroline Gonzalez Broadcast Coordinator

Finance and Accounting

Administration

  • Jay Romig Executive Director, Administration
  • John Berfect Mail Clerk

Business Analytics

  • Ben Wang Executive Director of Business Intelligence
  • Kate McCabe Business Intelligence Manager
  • Susan Chadwick  Business Intelligence Analyst, Data Operations
  • Stephen Neal Senior Business Analytics Analyst
  • Tejas Bala  Business Intelligence Analyst
  • Sarah Seitz Sr. Business Intelligence Analyst
  • Matt Marker  Business Intelligence Associate

Human Resources

  • Pat McKinney Vice President/Human Resources
  • Alyssa Hadden Human Resources Director
  • Mary Vinet Benefits Manager
  • Shelley Bennett  Payroll Manager

Information Technology

  • Jeff Huffman Sr. Director of IT Security & Administration
  • Jody Barbier Director of IT Operations
  • Kevin Brewer Computer Systems/IT Manager
  • Chris Chapital Desktop Support Specialist
  • Brock Orrett Desktop Support Specialist

Facilities

  • Terry Ashburn Facilities Director
  • Wade Vicknair Grounds Superintendent
  • Corey Rogers Facilities Manager
  • Gordon Duplessis Groundskeeper
  • Michael Eiffert Groundskeeper
  • Cody Vicknair Groundskeeper

Legal

Corporate Partnership

  • Matt Webb Vice President/Corporate Partnerships
  • Alex Schulte Senior Director of Partnership Sales
  • Chase Atkinson Director of Partnership Sales
  • Jenna Romig Parenton Director of Partnership Marketing
  • Kelly Batista Director of Partnership Marketing
  • Erica Bernadas Senior Corporate Sales Account Management
  • Chase Langdon  Partnership Strategy Manager
  • David Adams Senior Corporate Sales Account Executive
  • Gerald Bridges Corporate Partnership Sales Account Executive
  • Johnny Pizzo Partnership Marketing Coordinator
  • Virginia Pace Partnership Marketing Coordinator
  • Eavan Martin Partnership Marketing Coordinator
  • Megan Carroll Partnership Marketing Coordinator
  • Jesse Thomas Partnership Marketing Coordinator
  • Kaitlin Donahoe Partnership Marketing Account Manager
  • Blair Positerry Partnership Creative Services Coordinator
  • Taylor Johnson Partnership Marketing Coordinator
  • Courtney Boyd Partnership Marketing Coordinator
  • Niki Jimenez Partnership Marketing Coordinator
  • Quinton Washington Partnership Marketing Coordinator
  • Taylor Mahan Partnership Sales Account Executive
  • Madeline Williams  Partnership Marketing Associate
  • Evan Jones Partnership Marketing Associate

Sales

  • Michael Stanfield Sr. Vice President of Sales
  • Bryan Ross Vice President/Ticket Sales, Service and Operations
  • Matt Dixon Director of Premium Seating
  • Kevin Ferguson Senior Premium Seating Account Executive
  • Brian Bean Premium Seating Account Executive
  • Jonathan Gibson Premium Seating Account Executive
  • Emile Maffei Premium Seating Account Executive
  • Nick Batista Premium Sales Manager
  • Adam Begoun Premium Services Coordinator
  • Nicole Batista  Premium Service Coordinator
  • Blake Simon Director of Ticket Service & Retention
  • Courtney Gros Sr. Service & Retention Account Executive
  • Gena Boudreaux Season Ticket Service Manager
  • Tim Gryzch Sr. Service & Retention Account Executive
  • Stephanie Harpster Sr. Service & Retention Account Executive
  • Mario Scrafalloto Sr. Service & Retention Account Executive
  • Blake Leonard Service and Retention Account Executive
  • Roger Perryman Service and Retention Account Executive
  • Rashii Givens Service and Retention Account Executive
  • Jordan Thomas Service and Retention Account Executive
  • Molly Threeton  Retention and Service Coordinator
  • Angela Leon Ticket Administration Manager
  • Amanda Guilette Receptionist
  • Charlene Brown Receptionist
  • Derrick James Director of Ticket Operations
  • Al Vallette  Box Office Manager
  • Joe Chavis Ticket Operations & Parking Services Manager
  • Jonathan Pick  Ticket Operations Coordinator
  • Kristy Pugliese Ticket Operations Associate
  • Bradley Abadie Ticket Operations Associate
  • Chris Guidry Director of Group Sales and Service
  • Denton Hunter Sr. Group Sales Account Executive
  • Jesse Nantz Senior Group Sales Account Executive
  • Chris Harpster Group Sales Account Executive
  • DeAngelo Norris Group Sales Account Executive
  • Lauren Sims Group Sales Account Executive
  • Paris Fallo Group Sales Associate
  • Rechelle Fields Group Sales Associate
  • Autumn Crawford Group Sales Associate
  • Dominic Zahn Group Sales Associate
  • Mariana Jerez Special Events Manager
  • Aaron Appleberry Ticket Service Associate
  • Jared Bassett Ticket Service Associate
  • Rachel Coblentz Ticket Service Associate
  • Josh Daniels  Ticket Service Associate
  • Reed Melancon Ticket Service Associate
  • Joe Schwartz Ticket Service Associate
  • Zac Cooper Season Ticket Account Executive
  • David Stern Season Ticket Account Executive
  • Andrew Boylan  Season Ticket Account Executive
  • Jim Pollino Season Ticket Account Executive
  • Dustin Matherne Season Ticket Account Executive
  • Carrie Albright  Season Ticket Account Executive
  • Philicia Douglas  Inside Sales Manager
  • Richard Hall Inside Sales Associate
  • Sydney Labiche Premium Services Coordinator
  • Daniel Orednick Inside Sales Associate
  • Yan Qi Inside Sales Associate
  • Daniel Tsuei Inside Sales Associate
  • Andrew Waddell Inside Sales Associate
  • Sydney Slevin Inside Sales Associate
  • Tobias Postell Inside Sales Associate
  • Evan Grant Inside Sales Associate
  • Mary Conroy Inside Sales Associate
  • Elise Genoux Inside Sales Associate
  • Albert Castillo Inside Sales Associate

Advertising

Advertising